Saturday 18th November: Shires Cup Rd 2; Newbury 0 Gloucester 6.                        Monday 20th November: GPSFA Indian Night at Baburchi; 7.00pm.                        Saturday 25th November: Gloucester A v Wokingham (home; 11.00am); Gloucester Girls v South London (home; 11.30am).                        Saturday 25th November: Erdington & Saltley v Gloucester B (away; 10.00am).

Gloucester Primary Inter Schools' Netball Leagues 2017/18

Netball Premiership One Results

Premiership OneAbbDingElmLongHuntInnsStM
Abbeymead------5-15-16
Dinglewell------15-211-108-3
Elmbridge------8-13-9
Longlevens------6-02-43-7
Huntley1-52-151-80-6------0-161-13
Innsworth10-114-216-0------6-8
St Mary's16-53-89-37-313-18-6------

Netball Premiership One Table

 PWDLFAPts
St Mary's6501562616
Dinglewell330034159
Innsworth420236218
Huntley60065636
Longlevens310211115
Elmbridge210111104
Abbeymead210110174

Netball Premiership Two Results

Premiership TwoBGnFCtHempstedHardwickeKing'sLongney
Beech Green------3-71-53-10
Field Court7-3------2-121-126-8
Hempsted12-2------16-1
Hardwicke1-16------1-103-8
King's5-112-110-1------14-2
Longney10-38-68-32-14------

Netball Premiership Two Table

 PWDLFAPts
King's440041512
Longney4301282610
Hempsted22002836
Field Court410316356
Beech Green30`037223
Hardwicke30035343

Netball Premiership Three Results

Premiership ThreeBarnGraKingRobStPUSL
Barnwood------8-15-21-33-13
Grange1-8------0-16
Kingsholm2-5------3-7
Robinswood3-1------8-22-14
St Peter's7-32-8------3-6
Upton St Leonards13-316-014-26-3------

Netball Premiership Three Table

 PWDLFAPts
Upton St Leonards440049812
Barnwood420217198
Robinswood320113177
St Peter's310212175
Kingsholm20025122
Grange20021242

Netball Championship One Results

Group FourCHlCroKingMoatWW
Coney Hill------15-02-016-0
Croft0-15------0-98-0
Kingsway9-0------3-35-4
Moat0-20-83-3------6-2
Waterwells0-164-52-6-----

Netball Championship One Table

 PWDLFAPts
Coney Hill33003309
Kingsway32101778
Moat41129156
Croft31028245
Waterwells30036273

Netball Championship Two Results

Group FiveCaltonFinlayHarewoodLindenTredworthWidden
Calton------0-100-4
Finlay10-0------4-22-83-8
Harewood2-4------3-30-133-4
Linden4-03-3------0-20-1
Tredworth8-213-02-0------3-1
Widden8-34-31-01-3------

Netball Championship Two Table

 PWDLFAPts
Tredworth440026312
Widden430114910
Finlay420219188
Linden4112767
Harewood40138245
Calton20020142

Netball Championship Three Results

Group SixChuHighNorPManShur
Churchdown------4-24-79-1
Highnam2-4------9-12-010-2
Norton7-41-9------14-0
Parton Manor0-20-14------9-1
Shurdington1-92-101-9------

Netball Championship Three Table

 PWDLFAPts
Highnam430123710
Norton320122137
Churchdown320117107
Parton Manor31029174
Shurdington30034283
[table “130” not found /]
[table “131” not found /]
Fixture dates are week ending.

Points allocation: Win - 3pts; Draw - 2pts; Loss - 1pt; Match unplayed - 0 pts.

Last date for the completion and reporting of league results: Friday 23rd March.

Early Season Festival: Wednsday 27th September (Denmark Road High School; 10.00am-2.30pm).

Mid-season Festival: Wednesday 31st January (Bentham; 10.30am-2.30pm).

Girls only Festival: Wednesday 20th June (Denmark Road High School; 10.30am-2.30pm).

[table “” not found /]