Saturday 14th October: Gloucester A 4 Wycombe 0; Swindon 4 Gloucester B 1.                        Saturday 14th October: Girls' Festival: Gloucester 2 Kings Norton 0; Gloucester 0 Woking 6; Gloucester 2 Swansea 1.                        Thursday 19th October: ESFA Girls' inter school 7-a-sides (OSP; 4.00-6.00pm).                        Saturday 21st October: Gloucester B v Aston (home; 10.30am); Gloucester Girls v Woking B (home; 11.10am); Gloucester A v Vale of White Horse (away; 10.30am).

Gloucester School Sport Network Events 2017/18

DateEventVenueTimeResult
Tues 19th SeptCPD meetingCoopers Edge9.00am-3.00pm
Wed 4th, Thurs 5th & Fri 6th OctDodgeballX-Jump12.00-2.30pmCastle Hill, Hempsted & Longlevens
Thur 12th OctKS1 SEND PanathlonGlos College10.00am-12.00pm
Tue 7th NovSEND Kurling & BocciaGlos Academy9.30am-12.00pm
Thur 16th NovCross CountryBeaufort Academy10.30am-4.30pm
Fri 1st DecXmas Dance FestivalRibston Hall4.00-7.30pm
Tues 5th DecKS1 Multi-SkillsOxstalls9.30-11.45am & 12.15-2.30pm
Wed 6th DecKS1 Multi-SkillsOxstalls9.30-11.30am
Wed 10th JanSportshall AthleticsGlos College9.30-11.45am (SS) & 12.00-2.30pm (LS)
Tue 16th JanKS1 Key Steps GymnasticsRibston Hall9.30am-12.00pm
Tue 23rd JanSEND Volleyball & TT CricketGlos Academy9.30am-12.00pm
Tue 6th FebKS2 Key Steps GymnasticsRibston Hall9.30am-12.00pm
Wed 28th FebGymnastics Individual Advanced CompetitionRibston Hall9.30am-12.00pm
Tue 6th MarChange4Life FestivalRibston Hall9.30am-12.00pm
Thur 8th MarSEND Panathlon SwimmingGL110.00am-12.00pm
TBCQuicksticks Hockey TournamentTBC10.00am-2.30pm
Tue 20th MarEaster Fundamentals FestivalOxstalls9.30am-11.45am & 12.30-2.30pm
Wed 21st MarEaster Fundamentals FestivalOxstalls9.30-11.30am
Tues 27th MarSwimming Gala (SS)GL19.30am-1.30pm
Wed 28th MarSwimming Gala (LS)GL19.30am-1.30pm
Thur 19th AprTag Rugby TournamentSevern Vale10.30am-2.30pm
Wed 25th AprQuadkids AthleticsBlackbridge10.00am-1.00pm
Fri 27th AprDance FestivalRibston Hall5.00-7.30pm
Fri 30th AprSEND Panathlon ChallengeGlos College9.30-11.45am & 12.15-2.30pm
Tue 1st MayScoot FestivalTBC12.30-2.45pm
Wed 9th MayArcheryDeer Park9.30-11.45am (SS) & 12.00-2.30pm (LS)
Tue 22nd MayRoundersRibston Hall9.30am-2.30pm
TBCMountain BikingTBCTBC
Wed 6th JuneSEND Athletics FestivalBlackbridge9.30am-12.30pm
Thur 14th JuneKS1 Bean Bag RoundersDinglewell Infants9.45am-12.00pm
Tue 19th JuneTable TennisUpton St Leonards9.45am-11.30am
Mon 25th JuneAthletics (SS)Prince of Wales9.30am-2.30pm
Tues 26th JuneAthletics (LS)Prince of Wales9.30am-2.30pm
Tue 3rd JulyOAA FestivalsElmbridge9.30am-12.30pm
TBCGirls' FA Football FestivalTBCTBC
Tue 17th JulyKS1 Multi-SkillsPlock Court9.30-11.45am & 12.15-2.30pm
Wed 18th JulyKS1 Multi-SkillsPlock Court9.30-11.45am & 12.15-2.30pm