Gloucester Primary Schools' B Squad
Fixtures, Results & Events 2015 / 2016
Fixtures B
Date | Opponents | Venue | Status | Result | Score | Scorers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 1st Sept | Training Day | LL | ||||
Sat 2nd Sept | Training game v 22/23 Team | LL | ||||
Wed 6th Sept | Players' / Parents' Meeting | UOG | ||||
Fri 8th Sept | Friday coaching begins | OSP | ||||
Sat 9th Sept | Activity Day | FOD | ||||
Mon 11th Sept | Monday coaching starts | OSP | ||||
Sat 16th Sept | Grammar School Test Day | |||||
Sat 23rd Sept | St Albans | Home | CCS | Won | 4-3 | Douglas 2, Glynn, McBride |
Fri 29th Sept | Sponsored Shoot-Out | OSP | ||||
Sat 30th Sept | Hertsmere | Away | GRL | Won | 9-0 | Wood 3, Glynn 2, Bailey, McBride, Douglas, Simpson |
Sat 7th Oct | Newbury | Home | SC1 | Won | 7-1 | Simpson 3, Wood, Bailey 2, Douglas |
Sat 14th Oct | Newbury | Bath | SCLC1 | Won | 1-0 | Glynn |
Bath | Bath | SCLC1 | Won | 2-0 | McBride, Glynn | |
Caerphilly | Bath | SCLC1 | Drawn | 1-1 | Cohen | |
Cheltenham | Bath | SCLC1 | Won | 3-1 | Douglas, Simpson, Wood | |
Swansea | Bath | SCLC1 | Lost | 1-2 | Simpson | |
Mon 16th Oct | Quiz Night 1 | MRFC | ||||
Sat 21st Oct | Sutton Coldfield | Away | Rep | Won | 4-1 | Glynn, McBride, Simpson, Wood |
Sat 28th Oct | No fixture | |||||
Thu 2nd Nov | Caerphilly | Tour | AWC | Lost | 0-3 | - |
Fri 3rd Nov | Swansea | Tour | AWC | Lost | 0-1 | - |
Sat 4th Nov | Afan Nedd | Tour | AWC | Won | 5-4 | Douglas 2, Glynn, Wood, Matumba |
Sat 11th Nov | Bath | Away | SC2 | Won | 5-3 | Douglas 2, Wood 3 |
Sat 18th Nov | Rhondda Cynon-Taff | Home | AWC | P | ||
Mon 20th Nov | Indian Night | NC | ||||
Sat 25th Nov | Woking | Away | GRKO1 | Won | 8-1 | Glynn 2, Douglas 3, Simpson, Wood, Jackson |
Sat 2nd Dec | St Albans | Away | GRL | P | ||
Tue 12th Dec | Ninja Warriors | NW | ||||
Sat 16th Dec | Carmarthen | Away | AWC | Lost | 0-5 | - |
Sat 23rd Dec | Newbury | Home | CCS | Won | 8-1 | Douglas 2, Glynn 4, McBride, Simpson |
Sat 6th Jan | Newbury | Away | GRL | P | ||
Sat 13th Jan | Caerphilly | Home | AWC | Lost | 1-2 | Wood |
Sat 27th Jan | St Albans | Newbury | GRL/GRKO2 | Won | 1-0 | Glynn |
Sat 27th Jan | Newbury | Newbury | GRL | Won | 5-0 | Wood, Glynn 2, Matumba, Cohen |
Sat 3rd Feb | Woking | Home | GRL | Won | 9-0 | Simpson, Wood 3, McBride 2, Jackson, Cohen 2 |
Mon 5th Feb | Quiz Night 2 | MRFC | ||||
Thu 15th Feb | Bexley | Tour | GRL | Drawn | 2-2 | Douglas, McBride |
Sat 17th Feb | Woking | Tour | GRL | Won | 7-0 | Gill, Wood 3, McBride, Bailey, Simpson |
Sat 24th Feb | Swansea | Home | AWC | Lost | 2-6 | Bailey, Glynn |
Sat 9th Mar | Slough | Away | SC3 | Won | 1-0 | Cohen |
Sat 9th Mar (pm) | Race Night | BGC | ||||
Sat 16th Mar | I/S Cup Finals | LL | ||||
Sat 23rd Mar | Newbury | Away | CCS | Won | 3-2 | Cohen, Matumba, Wood |
Sun 31st Mar | St Albans B | Tour | JF | Drawn | 2-2 | McBride, Wood |
Mon 1st Apr | Newbury A | Tour | JF | Lost | 0-2 | - |
Tue 2nd Apr | Hackney | Tour | JF | Lost | 0-1 | - |
Wed 3rd Apr | Jersey B | Tour | JF | Lost | 2-3 | Wood 2 |
Thu 4th Apr | St Albans A | Tour | JF | Lost | 0-5 | - |
Fri 5th Apr | Newbury B | Tour | JF | Won | 2-0 | Glynn, Bailey |
Sat 13th Apr | Bexley | Home | GRL | Lost | 2-5 | Wood, Simpson |
Sat 20th Apr | Erdington & Saltley | Home | Rep | |||
Sat 27th Apr | SC League Cup 2 | N | SCLC2 | |||
Sat 4th May | GR League Cup | N | GRLC | |||
Sat 11th May | GR Final | N | GRF | |||
Sat 18th May | ||||||
Sat 25th May | Golf Day | BGC | GD | |||
TBA | Presentation Evening | BGC | PE |