Saturday 14th October: Gloucester A 4 Wycombe 0; Swindon 4 Gloucester B 1.                        Saturday 14th October: Girls' Festival: Gloucester 2 Kings Norton 0; Gloucester 0 Woking 6; Gloucester 2 Swansea 1.                        Thursday 19th October: ESFA Girls' inter school 7-a-sides (OSP; 4.00-6.00pm).                        Saturday 21st October: Gloucester B v Aston (home; 10.30am); Gloucester Girls v Woking B (home; 11.10am); Gloucester A v Vale of White Horse (away; 10.30am).

Cotswold League

Cotswold League - Results

Results gridGloucesterNewburyPlymouthSt AlbansSwindonWoking
Gloucester------
Newbury------7-5
Plymouth9-4-------
St Albans______6-1
Swindon--------
Woking3-3--------

Cotswold League - Table

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGAPoints
Newbury210111144
Plymouth1100943
St Albans1100613
Swindon20118103
Woking2011493
Gloucester0000000

Cotswold Challenge Shield - Results

Results gridGloucester St Albans Woking
Gloucester ------------5-3
St Albans ------------
Woking ------------

Cotswold Challenge Shield - League Table

TeamPlayedWonDrawnLostGFGAPoints
Gloucester 1100533
St Albans 1001351
Woking 0000000

Cotswold League - Last 17 Years

SeasonWinnerRunner up
2000/01GloucesterSouth Gloucestershire
2001/02Bristol & GloucesterShared
2002/03GloucesterSwindon
2003/04Plymouth & BristolShared
2004/05GloucesterBristol
2005/06BathSouth Gloucestershire
2006/07GloucesterBristol
2007/08SwindonGloucester
2008/09GloucesterSwindon
2009/10South GloucestershirePlymouth
2010/11BristolGloucester
2011/12Gloucester & BristolShared
2012/13BristolGloucester
2013/14GloucesterBristol
2014/15BristolGloucester
2015/16PlymouthGloucester
2016/17Plymouth & GloucesterShared
Challenge Shield
2015/16GloucesterBath
2016/17WokingSt Albans